πŸ† FNCS SOLO RELOAD QUALIFIERS β€’ BROADCAST TELEMETRY MODE
βš”οΈ FINAL RESULTS Β· ONE PIECE: ZORO CUP
LIVE TRANSFER TICKER
DIV1πŸ“‘ [RECAP] Qualifier 1 Β· Round 1 Β· Day 2 Recap: terminator fvΗƒ Posts the Top Score With 519 PointsOPENπŸ†• [NEW SIGNING] @froggieΨ« (NAC β€’ Support) just entered the Roster Portal!DIV1πŸ“‘ [RECAP] Qualifier 1 Β· Round 1 Β· Day 1 Recap: alpha meahεΌ•ι€€γŠη–²γ‚Œζ§˜ Posts the Top Score With 497 PointsTIER1 PRO🌍 [EU RESULT] () finishes 2nd in the EU FNCS Solos Grand Finals β€” 420 pts, 2 VRs, 35 elims across 12 games Β· $40,000 ·…TIER1 PRO🚨 [BREAKING] Epic confirms 2027 FNCS will be TRIOS β€” , & (2nd NAC) and , & (3rd EU) already testing in…TIER1 PROπŸ† [RESULT] (461 pts) wins the NAC FNCS Solos Grand Finals β€” 2nd (451), 3rd (444) Β· official Cumulative standingsTIER1 PRO🌍 [RESULT] (324 pts) is the EU FNCS Solos Grand Champion β€” 2nd, 3rdTIER1 PROπŸš€ [COMEBACK] climbs from 41st to 6th in the last five games of the NAC Solos FinalsTIER1 PROπŸ† [LEGEND] (219,347 PR | 2019 World Cup Solo Champion) entered the Duo Transfer PortalTIER1 PROπŸ† [LEGEND] (2019 World Cup Duo Champion) is OPEN for an EU duoDIV1πŸ“‘ [RECAP] Qualifier 1 Β· Round 1 Β· Day 2 Recap: terminator fvΗƒ Posts the Top Score With 519 PointsOPENπŸ†• [NEW SIGNING] @froggieΨ« (NAC β€’ Support) just entered the Roster Portal!DIV1πŸ“‘ [RECAP] Qualifier 1 Β· Round 1 Β· Day 1 Recap: alpha meahεΌ•ι€€γŠη–²γ‚Œζ§˜ Posts the Top Score With 497 PointsTIER1 PRO🌍 [EU RESULT] () finishes 2nd in the EU FNCS Solos Grand Finals β€” 420 pts, 2 VRs, 35 elims across 12 games Β· $40,000 ·…TIER1 PRO🚨 [BREAKING] Epic confirms 2027 FNCS will be TRIOS β€” , & (2nd NAC) and , & (3rd EU) already testing in…TIER1 PROπŸ† [RESULT] (461 pts) wins the NAC FNCS Solos Grand Finals β€” 2nd (451), 3rd (444) Β· official Cumulative standingsTIER1 PRO🌍 [RESULT] (324 pts) is the EU FNCS Solos Grand Champion β€” 2nd, 3rdTIER1 PROπŸš€ [COMEBACK] climbs from 41st to 6th in the last five games of the NAC Solos FinalsTIER1 PROπŸ† [LEGEND] (219,347 PR | 2019 World Cup Solo Champion) entered the Duo Transfer PortalTIER1 PROπŸ† [LEGEND] (2019 World Cup Duo Champion) is OPEN for an EU duo

πŸ“° The Statline Wire

πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 7

Faxuty just LEAKED that a HUGE trio tournament with a MASSIVE prize pool is coming soon…

Open article page β†’
From @419twizzz

Faxuty just LEAKED that a HUGE trio tournament with a MASSIVE prize pool is coming soon πŸ‘€πŸ”₯

Source: @419twizzz
🚨 BreakingTransfer Grade ANov 6

, , , , , , , , and Team Up for upcoming season

Open article page β†’
A brand-new trio just formed, and the Statline's synergy engine rates it 75%.
Trio Synergy
75% Β· A
Khanada Β· Statline OVR
96 Β· 171,200 PR
King Β· Statline OVR
96 Β· 131,900 PR
Acorn Β· Statline OVR
96 Β· 188,640 PR

Big roster news: (XSET, NAC, 171,200 PR), (Free Agent, BR, 131,900 PR), (Twis, NAC, 188,640 PR), (Twis, NAC, 179,880 PR), (Twis, NAC, 183,410 PR), (Gen.G, NAC, 204,088 PR), (Gen.G, NAC, 214,900 PR), (Gen.G, EU, 218,400 PR), (OG, NAC, 165,700 PR) and (Team Falcons, NAC, 212,347 PR) are running it back together as a trio for the upcoming season. That is 10 players who already know how to win at a high level, now sharing one lobby slot. slots in as the fragger whose job is to win fights and rack up eliminations (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the fragger whose job is to win fights and rack up eliminations (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the in-game leader who calls where the team rotates and when to take fights (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the in-game leader who calls where the team rotates and when to take fights (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the fragger whose job is to win fights and rack up eliminations (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the in-game leader who calls where the team rotates and when to take fights (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the fragger whose job is to win fights and rack up eliminations (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the in-game leader who calls where the team rotates and when to take fights (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the fragger whose job is to win fights and rack up eliminations (Statline OVR 96). slots in as the fragger whose job is to win fights and rack up eliminations (Statline OVR 96). Put together, the matchmaking engine scores the trio at 75% synergy ( + : 68% Β· + : 89% Β· + : 68%), which is a Transfer Grade of A. That is a dangerous combo: the roles cover each other instead of fighting over the same job. Drop-spot outlook: their cards list wonkeeland, realitys-reign, stone-sanctum, shaken-sanctuary, green-hill-zone, golden-grove and lifty-lodge, so the first team meeting is picking one home base before qualifiers start. Why it matters: the upcoming season is decided by consistency across every game, and a trio with 603 combined verified tournament wins has the experience to keep stacking points when lobbies get stacked.

πŸ”„ Β· 171,200 PRπŸ”„ Β· 131,900 PRπŸ”„ Β· 188,640 PRπŸ”„ Β· 179,880 PRπŸ”„ Β· 183,410 PRπŸ”„ Β· 204,088 PRπŸ”„ Β· 214,900 PRπŸ”„ Β· 218,400 PRπŸ”„ Β· 165,700 PRπŸ”„ Β· 212,347 PR
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ† Performance Evaluation Trios Finals #1 (NAC)

Open article page β†’
From @FortniteTracker

πŸ† Performance Evaluation Trios Finals #1 (NAC) ⭐ Best Stats πŸ₯‡ Winner: πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @HiggsFortnite + πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @CurveFN + πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @Kraez1x βš”οΈ Most Eliminations: πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @CurveFN - 12 πŸ’₯ Most Dmg Dealt: πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @Kraez1x - 4,223 πŸ“Š Best Dmg Ratio: πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @Kraez1x - 2.37 πŸ›‘οΈ Most Dmg Received: @QueasyFN - 2,903 πŸ‘‘ Most Wins: πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @HiggsFortnite + πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @CurveFN + πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @Kraez1x - 1 🎯 Most Kills/Match: πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @HiggsFortnite + πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @CurveFN + πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ @Kraez1x - 7.5

πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: soleanΓ€Ηƒ rises to β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† 4-Star Blue-Chip Recruit

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† Β· β–² 2 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†
Previous
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†
Spots gained
+2

soleanΓ€Ηƒ moved from 3-Star Varsity Prospect to 4-Star Blue-Chip Recruit after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 2 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#78 β†’ #76). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: vergo jump rises to β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… 5-Star National Recruit

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜… Β· β–² 2 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
Previous
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†
Spots gained
+2

vergo jump moved from 4-Star Blue-Chip Recruit to 5-Star National Recruit after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 2 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#9 β†’ #7). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: dazed crz 3Ηƒ rises to β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† 3-Star Varsity Prospect

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† Β· β–² 3 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†
Previous
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†
Spots gained
+3

dazed crz 3Ηƒ moved from 2-Star Regional Contender to 3-Star Varsity Prospect after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 3 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#278 β†’ #275). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: twtr randyfv1 rises to β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† 3-Star Varsity Prospect

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† Β· β–² 3 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†
Previous
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†
Spots gained
+3

twtr randyfv1 moved from 2-Star Regional Contender to 3-Star Varsity Prospect after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 3 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#277 β†’ #274). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: AlbaXna rises to β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† 3-Star Varsity Prospect

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† Β· β–² 27 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†
Previous
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†
Spots gained
+27

AlbaXna moved from 2-Star Regional Contender to 3-Star Varsity Prospect after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 27 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#286 β†’ #259). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: Lyost Momsy. rises to β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† 3-Star Varsity Prospect

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† Β· β–² 27 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†
Previous
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†
Spots gained
+27

Lyost Momsy. moved from 2-Star Regional Contender to 3-Star Varsity Prospect after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 27 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#282 β†’ #255). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: XSET MrSavageM rises to β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† 3-Star Varsity Prospect

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜† Β· β–² 27 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†
Previous
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†
Spots gained
+27

XSET MrSavageM moved from 2-Star Regional Contender to 3-Star Varsity Prospect after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 27 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#281 β†’ #254). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

πŸ“ˆ STAR BUMP: NTO TΓ©o 93 rises to β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† 2-Star Regional Contender

Open article page β†’
β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† β†’ β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† Β· β–² 33 spots on Board B
New tier
β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†
Previous
β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†
Spots gained
+33

NTO TΓ©o 93 moved from 1-Star Verified Prospect to 2-Star Regional Contender after the latest sync of official results. They climbed 33 spots on the Prospects & Free Agents board (#524 β†’ #491). Ratings come from the Statline star-rating engine: a composite of peak PR and placements (55%), mechanics (25%), momentum (10%) and consistency (10%), Empirical Bayes shrinkage (ΞΊ = 6), lobby-density weighting and PR / placement star thresholds. Ranked, Zero Build and creative results count for nothing.

Source: @StatlineHQ
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

in their first finals together ( EU ping)

Open article page β†’
From @FNCompReport
Veno PR
218,400
Clix PR
210,541

in their first finals together ( EU ping) 1 Win - 3 Top 4's Do we think they last to FNCS?

πŸ”„ Β· 218,400 PRπŸ”„ Β· 210,541 PRπŸ”„ Β· 165,700 PR
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireNov 6

1st eval $1200 4-0 most kills finals and opens πŸ‘Š@Kraez1x @CurveFN

Open article page β†’
From @HiggsFortnite
Higgs PR
138,400

1st eval $1200 4-0 most kills finals and opens πŸ‘Š@Kraez1x @CurveFN

πŸ”„ Β· 138,400 PR
🏁 Tournament AftermathNov 5

Qualifier 1 · Round 1 · Day 2 Recap: terminator fvǃ Posts the Top Score With 519 Points

Open article page β†’
FNCS Solos Reload Qualifiers Β· 7 regions Β· from the official leaderboards
Top score
519 · terminator fvǃ (OCE)
Regions
7
Most VRs, Top 100s
5 Β· dylan 19Ηƒ
Most elims, Top 100s
115 Β· Ks god aim

Winners of FNCS Solos Reload Qualifiers, Qualifier 1 Β· Round 1 Β· Day 2, from the official leaderboards. Scores are for this session only. NAC: dzd koshi 10Ηƒ finished first with 451 points, 1 Victory Royale and 37 eliminations in 8 games. Next: suspects.exe (417) and takituΗƒ (404). NAW: sfg 2nd place finished first with 458 points, 3 Victory Royales and 59 eliminations in 9 games. Next: WhitΠ΅MΠ°mbaΠ°88 (440) and zenexwth (411). EU: JMCTijn finished first with 455 points, 3 Victory Royales and 33 eliminations in 9 games. Next: Pro_Theo2018 (441) and twitch twice207 (440). BR: Felpsz betrayedd finished first with 443 points, 2 Victory Royales and 82 eliminations in 10 games. Next: sandrola777 (438) and nevess 보호된4 (424). ASIA: γ‚°γƒ©γƒ³γƒ‰γƒ•γ‚‘γ‚€γƒŠγƒ«γ«θ‘ŒγγŸγ‚γ« finished first with 433 points, 3 Victory Royales and 42 eliminations in 8 games. Next: γ¨γ‚‚γ—γ‚ˆγ„γšγ–γ΅γ‚…γƒΌγ‘γ‚ƒγƒΌ (407) and MHeVoL 74 (406). OCE: terminator fvΗƒ finished first with 519 points, 5 Victory Royales and 103 eliminations in 8 games. Next: budgie fvΗƒ (468) and willzaΗƒ (463). ME: Lrxfv 1Ηƒ finished first with 440 points, 2 Victory Royales and 53 eliminations in 9 games. Next: Cloudyhyh Ηƒ (438) and drippyοΎ  (432). Statline cards in a Top 100: #76 NAW (334), #99 NAW (327). Round totals, added up here from each day's standings. These are an estimate: Epic's own board decides who advances. NAC: top total suspects.exe, 812 points. Top 2,000 sat at about 296 points. NAW: top total WhitΠ΅MΠ°mbaΠ°88, 929 points. Top 1,000 sat at about 284 points. EU: top total syylo 10Ηƒ, 707 points. Top 4,000 sat at about 333 points. ASIA: top total γ‚°γƒ©γƒ³γƒ‰γƒ•γ‚‘γ‚€γƒŠγƒ«γ«θ‘ŒγγŸγ‚γ«, 703 points. Top 1,000 sat at about 284 points. OCE: top total wxvybotΗƒ, 623 points. Top 1,000 sat at about 275 points. ME: top total RxinΕΈ, 671 points. Top 1,000 sat at about 297 points. BR isn't totaled because a day's standings weren't saved.

Source: Official leaderboards
πŸ”„ Β· 90,146 PRπŸ”„ Β· 194,350 PR
🏁 Tournament AftermathNov 4

Qualifier 1 Β· Round 1 Β· Day 1 Recap: alpha meahεΌ•ι€€γŠη–²γ‚Œζ§˜ Posts the Top Score With 497 Points

Open article page β†’
FNCS Solos Reload Qualifiers Β· 6 regions Β· from the official leaderboards
Top score
497 Β· alpha meahεΌ•ι€€γŠη–²γ‚Œζ§˜ (ASIA)
Regions
6
Most VRs, Top 100s
4 Β· hoaxfv
Most elims, Top 100s
104 Β· twis boltzZzero0

Winners of FNCS Solos Reload Qualifiers, Qualifier 1 Β· Round 1 Β· Day 1, from the official leaderboards. Scores are for this session only. NAC: willysodank7 finished first with 461 points, 1 Victory Royale and 52 eliminations in 9 games. Next: xelοΎ  (445) and the ozy. (442). NAW: WhitΠ΅MΠ°mbaΠ°88 finished first with 489 points, 4 Victory Royales and 66 eliminations in 9 games. Next: Vuncks (487) and mtrx cugoΗƒ (444). EU: KΓ«bbΓ€n finished first with 460 points, 3 Victory Royales and 45 eliminations in 9 games. Next: NTO kanlyx ψ (452) and RXB spectralkz (447). ASIA: alpha meahεΌ•ι€€γŠη–²γ‚Œζ§˜ finished first with 497 points, 4 Victory Royales and 70 eliminations in 8 games. Next: LYNX He-stin (465) and NEXUS 3peace (453). OCE: slickz returnsΗƒ finished first with 473 points, 4 Victory Royales and 85 eliminations in 9 games. Next: eddie costanza (466) and Twitch adsfishy (460). ME: 5coRpzY3d 349Ηƒ finished first with 464 points, 3 Victory Royales and 48 eliminations in 10 games. Next: A7MD LLV (450) and wΠ°llΠ°h yΠ° bΠ°tmΠ°n (449). Statline cards in a Top 100: #10 NAW (398), #12 NAW (395), #15 NAW (393). No final standings on file for BR, so it isn't included.

Source: Official leaderboards
πŸ”„ Β· 120,523 PRπŸ”„ Β· 183,410 PRπŸ”„ Β· 90,146 PR
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireOct 29

@CurveFN: πŸ† 2027 TRIO FNCS @HiggsFortnite @Kraez1x πŸ†

Open article page β†’
Formatted from a raw post.
Curve PR
184,300
Curve Role
Refresh Fragger
Higgs PR
138,400
Higgs Role
Refresh Fragger

@CurveFN: πŸ† 2027 TRIO FNCS @HiggsFortnite @Kraez1x πŸ† Players mentioned: , .

πŸ”„ Β· 184,300 PRπŸ”„ Β· 138,400 PR
🚨 BreakingTransfer Grade A+Oct 28

🚨 BREAKING: Epic Games Confirms 2027 FNCS Format Will Be TRIOS β€” The Ultimate Roster Scramble Begins

Open article page β†’
Solos is out, trios are in. Every duo in the Portal just became a two-thirds roster β€” and the 10/22 Performance Evaluation Trios Cup is the first real look at who's already building.
2027 FNCS format
TRIOS (confirmed)
Finals trio median PR
β‰ˆ120,000 combined
2-caller rosters
βˆ’31% endgame conversion
Role-Triangle edge
+2.4 spots vs raw PR
NAC 10/22 #1
6x Β· Queasy Β· Scare β€” 585
NAC 10/22 #2
Ajerss Β· Ritual Β· Cold β€” 542
EU 10/22 #2
Pablo Β· Pixie Β· Tjino β€” 504
EU 10/22 #3
Pollo Β· Scroll Β· Sky β€” 485

Epic Games has confirmed that the 2027 Fortnite Champion Series will be played as TRIOS, ending the Solos-first FNCS era and sending the entire competitive scene into a roster scramble. For STATLINE HQ that changes the scouting math overnight: a duo that scored 94 Synergy OVR is now a two-thirds roster with a hole in it, and free agents who looked like third-wheel fraggers are suddenly the most valuable commodity on the market. Statline Telemetry Breakdown β€” what a championship Trio looks like. Across the 2022–2024 FNCS Trios seasons the rosters that made Grand Finals were built on a clear role triangle: 1 Pure IGL / Tarp (calls the surge, tarps the endgame, 70%+ IGL index), 1 Primary Controller/Hybrid Fragger (takes the first fight, refrags moving zones, 80%+ frag index) and 1 Co-IGL / Support Refrag (second voice, material feeder, mental anchor). Rosters with two primary callers converted 31% fewer top-10 endgames into wins; rosters with three fraggers averaged a tarp-less endgame placement of 14th. Combined PR mattered less than balance: the median Finals trio carried roughly 120,000 combined PR but the top quartile for Role-Triangle balance out-placed the top quartile for raw PR by 2.4 spots. Who is already testing together. The 10/22/2026 Fortnite Performance Evaluation Trios Cup (Session 2, Round 5) is the first official trio tape of the new era. In NAC, , and finished 2nd (542 pts, 141 elims) β€” a textbook IGL + fragger + refrag build β€” while and took 3rd with Void. ran 6x and Scare to the NAC win at 585 points. In EU, 's trio with Pablo and finished 2nd (504), and placed 3rd with (485), and ran 7th with Kaan Baba, and and went 10th with Focus. Deeper in the NAC field: , and (24th), and with 48th (23rd), and (9th), and (14th), and (21st). What changes in the Portal today. Every pro's Transfer Card now carries their Current Verified Trio from the 10/22 Perf Eval Cup, the Transfer Portal has a Team Size toggle (Trio is the default for the 2027 era), and the new Trio Builder scores 3-way Trio Chemistry 0–99 with LF2M (build a full trio around you) and LF1M (find our 3rd) modes. A 3-player group tryout request sends a tryout DM to both candidates at once β€” the roster scramble starts in the Portal.

πŸ”„ Β· 214,900 PRπŸ”„ Β· 204,088 PRπŸ”„ Β· 179,880 PRπŸ”„ Β· 151,900 PRπŸ”„ Β· 219,347 PRπŸ”„ Β· 209,700 PRπŸ”„ Β· 198,519 PRπŸ”„ Β· 196,740 PRπŸ”„ Β· 194,120 PRπŸ”„ Β· 166,200 PRπŸ”„ Β· 162,900 PRπŸ”„ Β· 201,300 PRπŸ”„ Β· 168,400 PRπŸ”„ Β· 162,800 PRπŸ”„ Β· 176,300 PRπŸ”„ Β· 152,600 PRπŸ”„ Β· 210,541 PRπŸ”„ Β· 183,410 PR
🚨 BreakingTransfer Grade AOct 28

πŸš€ 's Miracle Day 2 Comeback into the NAC Solo FNCS Top 10

Open article page β†’
From 41st after Game 7 to 6th at the final horn.
After Game 7
41st
Final
9th Β· 387 pts
Last 5 games
94 pts
Solo VRs
1

sat 41st on the NAC leaderboard with five games left, 70 points off the top ten, after three early off-spawn deaths at Lifty Lodge on Day 2. He then ran 2nd, 4th, 1st, 3rd and 5th in the last five games β€” 94 points in five games, the best closing stretch of anyone in the lobby β€” to finish 9th with 387 points. HOW: he abandoned the contested Lifty Lodge drop for an uncontested Freaky Fields split, played deadside into Zone 5 every game, and took height late with 400+ mats. Game 10 was a solo Victory Royale from low ground. TRANSFER GRADE: A. The & duo stays locked for the Reload cycle; this is the form line scouts were waiting for.

πŸ”„ Β· 212,347 PRπŸ”„ Β· 195,210 PR
🏁 Tournament AftermathOct 28

πŸ† Wins NAC Solo FNCS Grand Finals; & Complete the Podium

Open article page β†’
461 points, 27 eliminations and one solo Victory Royale across twelve games: the most consistent Solos run NAC has seen.
Ajerss
1st Β· 461 pts
Ritual
2nd Β· 451 pts
Pollo
3rd Β· 444 pts
Solo VRs Β· Elims
1 VR Β· 27 elims

closed the FNCS Solos BR Grand Finals at 461 points, 10 clear of (451) and 17 clear of (444) on the official two-day cumulative leaderboard. Across the twelve games he recorded one Victory Royale and 27 eliminations: a title built on placement, not on volume. , 2ND: 451 points with 17 eliminations and no Victory Royale, the purest placement run on the board, finishing ten points short of the title. , 3RD: 444 points and 26 eliminations, the most aggressive line of the podium, also without a Victory Royale. THE NUMBERS: the top three were separated by 17 points after twelve games; Klixey (438, 1 VR) and (423, 1 VR, a lobby-high 31 eliminations) rounded out the top five. Every figure is pulled from the official cumulative standings and cross-checked by the Stat Integrity Engine.

πŸ”„ Β· 214,900 PRπŸ”„ Β· 204,088 PRπŸ”„ Β· 195,210 PR
🏁 Tournament AftermathOct 28

βš”οΈ Off-Spawn Fireworks: vs. Drop-Spot War in Solo FNCS Finals

Open article page β†’
Reality's Reign was contested seven games straight β€” Clix took the drop war 5–2, and the Cumulative standings tell the rest.
Clix (Cumulative)
35th Β· 242 pts
VicterV (Cumulative)
75th Β· 125 pts
Off-spawn record
Clix 5–2
Contested drop
Reality's Reign (7 Games)

and both refused to give up Reality's Reign in the NAC Solos Grand Finals. The off-spawn contest went to five games to two, but the cost was real: both players averaged 30+ surge damage below the line entering Zone 3 and neither reached a Zone 8 endgame before Game 6. finished 35th overall with 242 points in the Cumulative NAC Solo FNCS Grand Finals standings. finished 75th overall with 125 points. Scouts will note the completion rate stayed 100% for both β€” the drop war, not the endgame, decided both of their nights. THE LESSON: in a solo format the contest is a coin flip with no teammate to reset; the Portal's Drop-Spot pillar (now a 5% tiebreaker) flags both as Reality's Reign primaries for anyone scouting a duo there.

πŸ”„ Β· 210,541 PRπŸ”„ Β· 176,300 PR
🏁 Tournament AftermathOct 27

🌍 Crowned EU Solo FNCS Grand Champion

Open article page β†’
324 points in Europe β€” the highest Solos Finals total of any region today.
Malibuca
324 pts Β· 1st
SwizzY
305 pts Β· 2nd
Veno
294 pts Β· 3rd
Elims
37

took the EU FNCS Solos BR Grand Finals with 324 points, 19 ahead of (305) and 30 ahead of (294). The Gen.G fragger finished every game of Day 2 inside the top 20 and posted 37 eliminations, the most in either regional lobby. THE CHASE: (288), (281) and (275) rounded out the top six; (268), (260), (254) and (247) completed the top ten. WHAT IT MEANS: is now the Power Rankings #1 globally and arrives at the Reload Solos qualifiers on Nov 3 as the clear favourite.

πŸ”„ Β· 241,600 PRπŸ”„ Β· 201,300 PRπŸ”„ Β· 218,400 PRπŸ”„ Β· 209,700 PR
πŸ“‘ @FNCompetitive WireOct 27

πŸ”± BREAKING: Epic Games & @FNCompetitive Officially Announce Trio Cash Cups + NAE Server Return in December

Open article page β†’
Trio Cash Cups return on Dec 5; Virginia-hosted NA East servers replace NA Central for competitive the same week.
Trio Cash Cup R1
Dec 5
Region
NAE (Virginia)
Replaces
NAC (Dallas)
Source
@FNCompetitive Β· @FortniteStatus

Fortnite Competitive confirmed two changes for December: Trio Cash Cups return to the competitive calendar starting December 5 (Round 1, NAE), and NA East tournament servers hosted in Virginia replace the Dallas-based NA Central lobbies for east-coast players. Power Rankings and division placements carry over. @FortniteStatus added that the competitive playlist will go through a short maintenance window before the first NAE Trio Cash Cup. WHAT CHANGES: the Transfer Portal's Trio Market and LF1 gap finder are live for the new cycle; every region selector now lists NAE. East-coast IGLs who ate 40+ ms on NAC take walls again from December.

πŸ”­ Scouting Spotlight⚑ AI generatedNov 7

πŸŽ“ Program Watch: Seton Hill University fields 8 athletes on its Fortnite roster

4 Refresh Fragger Β· 2 Tarper IGL Β· 2 Support / Co-IGL
Athletes
8
League
PSAC / NACE Varsity

Seton Hill University has 8 athletes on Statline's verified collegiate roster, listed under PSAC / NACE Varsity. On the roster: Samuel Coldren, David Graef, Andrew Mathieu, Noah Radle, Eliot Schrutz, Tyson Swigart. Built from the verified roster file, so it reflects what programs have published, not results.

Source: Statline verified roster
πŸ”­ Scouting Spotlight⚑ AI generatedNov 7

πŸŽ“ Program Watch: Forsyth Tech fields 7 athletes on its Fortnite roster

3 Refresh Fragger Β· 2 Tarper IGL Β· 2 Support / Co-IGL
Athletes
7
League
NJCAAE Varsity Fortnite

Forsyth Tech has 7 athletes on Statline's verified collegiate roster, listed under NJCAAE Varsity Fortnite. On the roster: Arcsapo, Im your torment, Envi, ghost, Yovanni Mendez, Erandi Quiterio. Built from the verified roster file, so it reflects what programs have published, not results.

Source: Statline verified roster
πŸ”­ Scouting Spotlight⚑ AI generatedNov 7

πŸŽ“ Program Watch: Freed-Hardeman University fields 7 athletes on its Fortnite roster

3 Refresh Fragger Β· 2 Tarper IGL Β· 2 Support / Co-IGL
Athletes
7
League
Mid-South / NACE Varsity

Freed-Hardeman University has 7 athletes on Statline's verified collegiate roster, listed under Mid-South / NACE Varsity. On the roster: Garrison Barchett, Walker Myrick, J1I23, FrodoSwaggins, Kiwiguy1518, SkeletalStraw. Built from the verified roster file, so it reflects what programs have published, not results.

Source: Statline verified roster
πŸ”­ Scouting Spotlight⚑ AI generatedNov 7

🏫 Class of 2027: 32 high school athletes committed

Most from one program: New England College (6)
Commitments
32
Top program
New England College

32 Class of 2027 athletes on Statline's verified high school roster have a college commitment on file, with 6 heading to New England College. See the Recruiting Hub for every class. Only athletes 18 or older are counted here: under-18 details stay private until the athlete or a guardian claims the profile.

Source: Statline verified roster
πŸ”­ Scouting Spotlight⚑ AI generatedNov 7

🏫 Class of 2028: 31 high school athletes committed

Most from one program: St. Mary's University (TX) (6)
Commitments
31
Top program
St. Mary's University (TX)

31 Class of 2028 athletes on Statline's verified high school roster have a college commitment on file, with 6 heading to St. Mary's University (TX). See the Recruiting Hub for every class. Only athletes 18 or older are counted here: under-18 details stay private until the athlete or a guardian claims the profile.

Source: Statline verified roster
πŸ”­ Scouting Spotlight⚑ AI generatedNov 7

🏫 Where the high school talent is: OH leads with 13 varsity athletes

OH 13 Β· FL 10 Β· TX 9
Athletes 18+
118
States
31

Statline's verified roster lists 118 high school varsity athletes aged 18 or older across 31 states. OH has the most with 13, followed by FL (10) and TX (9).

Source: Statline verified roster
πŸ’¬ Statline Community & Meta Polls